what does cual mean ? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

i am doing a school asignment and need to know what cual means

  • Posted Jan 12, 2010
  • | 23026 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

Try the site's dictionary.

1 Vote

There's a dictionary link at the top of this page. Try it smile Welcome to the forum....

1 Vote

Cuál in most ways means "which"

0 Vote

Cual = which (singular) cuales=which (plural)

Answer this Question
report this ad