Enigmas en Español 03 | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

Anyone can get involved. This one I'd say is quite easy, in comparison to the first two. Have a go and see what you make of it. Who am I?

See riddle

Third riddle:

Si preguntas mi nombre

mi inicial está en guante

y mi segunda letra

anda siempre ambulante.

La tercera y la cuarta

se hallarán en total .

Soy el más listo y guapo...

pero el menos cordial.

  • Posted Jan 11, 2010
  • | 3057 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Thanks for posting the challenge. That was fun. - yogamamaof2 Jan 11, 2010 flag

6 Answers

0 Vote

El gato.

1 Vote

This seems really hard and I am probably way off. I came up with gato.

The G is the letter from guante The A is from ambulante The T and O are from total

Cats are surely smart and beautiful but not very friendly.

  • I did not see the above answer before I posted. It took me some time to figure it out. Good challenge. - yogamamaof2 Jan 11, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Is it... ¿Brazo?

0 Vote

Great answers.......I'm going have to give it to Guillermo2, to be fair....as he answered correctly first. Yogamamaof2, you explained your answer well, acurately- well done!

Next.....the fourth riddle. It's going to be a lot more challenging.

wink

0 Vote

Seb97 - These are fun. It would be helpful if, when you post a new one, you post a link in the preceding thread. For example, if here you posted a note saying "Riddle 4 is here:[link to riddle 4]"

0 Vote

Thanks Marvin for the suggestion!!

smile

Answer this Question
report this ad