Qué es una oración? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

¿Qué es una oración?

  • Welcome to the forum! "Oracion" is either "prayer" or "sentence", depending on context - mountaingirl Jan 10, 2010 flag
  • THANKS, but I need to find out what a sentence is made up of in spanish. - Klarrissa11 Jan 10, 2010 flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Just highlight the word and double click on it.

0 Vote

A prayer.

0 Vote

Una oración en espñol se compone de un verbo y un sujeto. Usualmente, el sujeto se indica por el verbo. También, se pueden haber objetivos, cojunciones, adverbios, adjetivos, etc., tal como en ingles. Lo mínimo es el verbo.

A Spanish sentence consists of a verb and a subject. Usually the subject is indicated by the verb (it's not written or spoken). Also there can be objects (direct or indirect), conjunctions, advers, adjectives, etc., just as in English. The minimum is the verb.

Answer this Question
report this ad