cual seria la traduccion del espanol al ingles de la palabra pension (casa donde se alquilan habitaciones) | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

cual seria la traduccion del espanol al ingles de la palabra pension (casa donde se alquilan habitaciones)

  • Posted Jan 9, 2010
  • | 9801 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

A "boarding house" si ningún alimento es proporcionado ni a "guest house" si usted proporciona comidas para los huéspedes.

1 Vote

alt text RaulFigueroa:

Los canadienses, como los ingléses, también usamos los frases "boarding house" o "guest house." Canadians, like the English, also use the phrases ""boarding house" or "guest house".
. .
Mejor recuerdos por el Año Nuevo Best Regards for the New Year
Moe Moe
0 Vote

no not that word is serious income for pension qu is another word very different...

seria renta ....

0 Vote

Rooming house, flop house, doss house.

Answer this Question
report this ad