1 Vote

What does ¡ven acá! mean?

  • Posted Jan 4, 2010
  • | 14039 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Welcome to the Forum, yeemeister!

Dandi and Lucrecia are right. Here's something else you may find useful on this site. Many times (though not every) one of the words in an expression can be looked up in the dictionary and you'll see the entire expression explained. In this case look up the word acá, then scan down to find the expression you asked about.

I hope that helps, and we look forward to seeing you around! grin

  • Nice welcoming message, Chaparrito! Excellent way to point out the site's features, too. - 0057ed01 Jan 4, 2010 flag
1 Vote

Come here!

0 Vote

Yes, I agree with the previous answer...Come here!

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios