How would you say " would you please help me?" in spanish | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

How would you say" Would you please help me?" in spanish ?

  • Posted Dec 25, 2009
  • | 6110 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Informal

Por favor, ¿Podrías ayudarme?

Por favor, ¿Pudieras ayudarme?

Por favor, ¿Puedes ayudarme?


formal

Por favor, ¿Podría ayudarme?

Por favor, ¿Pudiera ayudarme?

Por favor, ¿Puede ayudarme?

0 Vote

More directly translated as "Help me please", but same sense: "Ayúdame, por favor."

Answer this Question
report this ad