What does "porque está muy enferma" mean in English? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

What does the phrase "porque esta muy enfirma" mean in English?

2 Answers

4 Vote

because she is very sick.

You know it's "she" because of "enferma" not "enfermo".

2 Vote

Because he/she is very sick. sick = "enferma"

Answer this Question
report this ad