report this ad
0 Vote

Hola

On the description of my Ecuadorian homestay family it says: "Mascota : No"

Que significa? Gracias!

  • Posted Dec 23, 2009
  • | 1759 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

No pets allowed!!! Or perhaps they just mean they do not have pets.

Qué va!

0 Vote

Try that in the dictionary. It will be explained clearly. A good practice to get into because you get to read some of the interesting sub-meanings of words.

  • "a 'good' practice to get into. - Goyo Dec 23, 2009 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad