Mi familia / Tu familia.Describe tu familia por favor. | SpanishDict Answers
5 Vote

Mi familia es muy pequeña. Mis abuelos y mi madre están muertos. Tengo solamente mi esposa, hija, padre y dos tíos.

Describa tu familia por favor.


My family is very small. My grandparents and my mother are dead. I have only my husband, daughter, father and two uncles.

Describe your family please.

5 Answers

2 Vote

Mi familia es muy pequeño tambien. Mis padres y abuelos están muertos. Mi hermana y yo no hablan. Estoy triste porque no tengo una familia real.

  • awww, don't worry one day you will have a real family. start by reaching out to your sister this holiday season. know that someone out there loves you. - CubaLibre68 Dec 20, 2009 flag
  • Mi hermana y yo no hablan. (Debe ser "hablamos"). - JulianChivi Dec 20, 2009 flag
  • or no nos hablamos (don't speak to each other). también (lleva tilde) - 0074b507 Dec 20, 2009 flag
2 Vote

My family lives on a small farm and I am staying with them while I look for a new job. My grandfathers died before I was born but my grandmothers lived next door while I was growing up. My father is retired and my mother still works. My older brother lives in my grandmother's house. My older sister lives on the other side of my parents house with her husband and two daughters. My younger brother is in high school. My family is close but I am ready to leave and live by my self again.

Mi familia vive en una pequeña granja y me quedo con ellos mientras busco un nuevo trabajo. Mis abuelos se murieron antes de que naciera pero mis abuelas vivía al lado mientras yo estaba creciendo. Mí padre está jubilado y mi madre todavía trabaja. Mi hermano mayor vive en la casa de mi abuela. Mi hermana mayor vive en el otro lado de la casa de mis padres con su esposo y dos hijas. Mi hermano menor está en la escuela. Mi familia está cercano pero estoy listo para salir y vivir solo otra vez más.

2 Vote

Tengo una familia grandísima pero vivo un poco lejos de ellos. Vivo con mi marido y nuestra perra. No tenemos niños porque aún somos jovenes. Mis padres se divorciaron hace muchos años y viven a un par de horas de mí. Tengo 2 hermanos, 1 hermana y un hermanastro. Mis suegros y mis cuñados viven en Inglaterra.


I have a really big family but I live a bit far from them. I live with my husband and our dog. We don't have kids because we're still young. My parents divorced many years ago and they live a couple of hours from me. I have 2 brothers, 1 sister and a step-brother. My in-laws live in England.

1 Vote

Tengo tres hijos, dos son por poco adultos, y la última tiene 8 años. Enseñaba a mis dos hijos mayores en la casa. Mi hija mayor ha graduado y trabaja como modelo para artistas, que significa que ellos la dibujan o toman fotografias a ella. Mi hijo mayor se ha presentado a un instituto técnico, quiere hacerse machinista. Mi hijita va al colegio y aprende a bailar claqué.

Vivo en una casa con varias personas que no son parientes: mi compañero, los hijos, y tres amigos (y tres gatos). En los EEUU, esto se llama un "group house", pero no es muy frecuente. Al conocernos, mucha gente preguntan ¿como podemos aguantar vivir así, sin nuestro proprio espacio? Sin embargo, creemos que es más agradable, más práctico, y más eficaz vivir así.

.................................................................................

I have 3 children, 2 who are almost adults, and one who is 8. I homeschooled my older two. My older daughter has graduated and works as an artist model, which means that they draw or photograph her. My son has applied for a technical institute and wants to become a machinist. My younger daughter goes to school and is learning tap dance.

I live in a house with several people who are not related: my partner, the children, and 3 friends, (and 3 cats). In the US this is called a "group house", but it is not very common. When they meet us, many people ask how we can stand living like this, without our own private space. Nevertheless, we think that it is more pleasant, practical, and efficient to live this way.

..............................................................................

That took forever to write!! Thanks for the challenge!

  • You get an A+! Excellent job... - 0057ed01 Dec 21, 2009 flag
  • de acuerdo, excelente! - tobyo Dec 21, 2009 flag
1 Vote

Mi familia es bastante pequeño. Mi padre está muerto pero mi made, de 86 años ya vive. Tengo una hermana y un hermano, ambos tienen esposos. Estoy casada y tengo una hija tan preciosa. smile

My family is fairly small. My father is dead but my 86 year old mother is still living. I have one sister and one brother, both have spouses. I am married and I have a precious daughter.

Answer this Question