0

Votes

please help me!

  • Posted Dec 18, 2009
  • | 5635 views
  • | link

3 Answers

1

Votes

Do you mean the movie? Why don´t you try posting a sentence, and we´ll help you with it. (In any case, I certainly don´t know what you like about them!)

  • Dec 18, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

me gusta/n is translated more like "I love" or "I like" whether me interesa/n is more like "I am interested in"

examples:

Me gustan mucho los animales.

No me gusta nada el pescado.

La ecología me interesa mucho.

Me interesan mucho sus videos.

  • Dec 18, 2009
  • | Edited by zac11 Dec 18, 2009
  • | link
  • Actually, "me gusta/n" litterally translates: "interests me" and "me interesa/n" translates: "interests me." - gadjetman Dec 18, 2009
0

Votes

Me gusta "Los Increíbles" (la película).

  • Dec 18, 2009
  • | link