what does joven mean in spanish | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

What does joven mean in spanish?

  • Posted Dec 14, 2009
  • | 10124 views
  • | link
  • | flag

6 Answers

3 Vote

It means young :]

0 Vote

Young

0 Vote

it means young

0 Vote

It can also be used as a way of directly addressing a young person

0 Vote

What does "Corriendo A Darte Abrazo" mean in spanish?

0 Vote

What does "Corriendo A Darte Abrazo" mean in spanish?

Running to give you a hug.

Please don't post separate threads within another thread. Create you own question.

Answer this Question
report this ad