what does "pegate" mean from the ricky martin song? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

i was listenng to one of ricky martin songs and i have figured out the meaning of the song, but the context of the title? what does pegate mean in this context?

  • Posted Dec 13, 2009
  • | 10221 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Hi, Marlenek smile

"Pégate" is translated to "come closer" or "get closer" (it's the imperative mood).

0 Vote

Come closer. gulp

Answer this Question
report this ad