What is the ustedes command form of hacer? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

What is the ustedes command form of hacer?

  • Posted Dec 9, 2009
  • | 12859 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

This reference article written by paralee here will probably help you with that:

formal commands

0 Vote

I would say: Halgan. Hagan algo. Lo halgan. Subjuntivo

  • I made a mistake: Hagan. Hagan algo. Lo hagan. Formal command =SUBJUNTIVO - ginettesurin Dec 9, 2009 flag
0 Vote

ustedes: hagan

Answer this Question
report this ad