que bola consorte menina que lo que ay que lo que esta pasando aquie en la yuma que lo que ta pasando ta facil no lol | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

i need help i dont understand this! please

  • Posted Dec 4, 2009
  • | 2239 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

What's up? Guy, Girl. What's up? What's Happenin' here in the US? What's Happenin'? It's easy, no?

it's cuban slang.

0 Vote

What a ball, consort my girl, that what there is, that what is happening here in yuma, that what you passing so easy no lol.

this is difficult to translate because of the lack of punctuation etc. the last part doesn't make sense at all. ta is not a word, nor is lol. Hope this helps. Consort can be spouse... it's hard to know without knowing the context.

Answer this Question
report this ad