I can't wait to see you | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

How do you say "I can't wait to see you?"

5 Answers

3 Vote

Hello, Mindy smile Welcome to SpanishDict!

Estoy impaciente por verte.

2 Vote

no puedo esperar para verte.

  • I wonder if this might not have the feel of literally having to leave and not being able to wait any longer to see the person...as opposed to a feeling of great excitement about seeing the person. - webdunce Dec 4, 2009 flag
2 Vote

"No puedo esperarte más" would have the literal context and perhaps followed by ie: "me tengo que ir."

The other, ie: "No puedo esperar hasta que nos veamos."

1 Vote

Estoy impaciente por verte. (I cannot wait for longer)

0 Vote

No veo la hora de verte. No aguanto las ganas de verte.

Answer this Question
report this ad