What does "El nació veintiun mil novecientos cuarenta y uno de enero" mean? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

I know it has something to do with being born in 1941, but I don't know what exactly it says.

  • Posted Nov 30, 2009
  • | 2932 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

0 Vote

He was born in January 21, 1941.

1 Vote

Gracias!!!

Answer this Question
report this ad