0

Votes

el hermano de mi padre es mi

  • Posted Nov 30, 2009
  • | 18901 views
  • | link

4 Answers

2

Votes

El hermano de tu padre es tu tío

or uncle in English.

0

Votes

Hi Crazy. Welcome to the forum.

The answer is "uncle," which you can easily a translation for in the dictionary.

  • Nov 30, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

mi tio( may be an accent on tio)

  • Nov 30, 2009
  • | link
  • yes there is an accent on the i - edgedonkey Nov 30, 2009
0

Votes

Don't take that as a definition, however, because:

El hermano de mi madre es mi tío, tambien.

Los hermanos varones de mis padres son mis tíos.

  • Nov 30, 2009
  • | link