0

Votes

cuando un joven hispano habla de su familia

  • Posted Nov 30, 2009
  • | 12669 views
  • | link

6 Answers

0

Votes

"Habla" in this context means (he) speaks or talks.

  • Nov 30, 2009
  • | link

1

Votes

It means to speak or talk.

Your sentence translates: When a young hispanic speaks about his family.

Try the dictionary next time wink

  • Nov 30, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Habla mean speak. At the top of the screen (the blue bar) there is a translation section that you can use for helping you out. Give it a try next time!

  • Nov 30, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

"speak" my good chap

  • Nov 30, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

¿hablas tú ingles ?

  • Nov 7, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

¿hablas tú inglés ?

  • Nov 7, 2011
  • | link