0

Votes

what is compleanos in english

  • Posted Nov 28, 2009
  • | 46312 views
  • | link

3 Answers

1

Votes

cumpleaños=birthday

It is both a singular and plural noun. mi cupleaños, not mis cumpleaños unless you are trying to say birthdays.

0

Votes

Hello Dalia: Welcome to the forum. Is it your birthday today?

If it is, Feliz cumpleanos, (I know that the n is supposed to have a thing over it but when I try to put one, someone logs me out.)

Feliz Cumpleanos (with a thing over the n) means: Happy Birthday!

  • Nov 28, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

that means birthday or that or that ut gonna have a birthday

  • Nov 28, 2009
  • | link