como se dice do you like to cook en espanol? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Is this correct?¿Te gusta cocinar?

  • Posted Nov 22, 2009
  • | 2678 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Yep. That's correct, unless you want formal, then it's "¿le gusta cocinar?".

  • What if I wanted to ask someone do you like to fish. would I used this same structure of this sentence te gusta cocinar? - ronljr1985 Nov 22, 2009 flag
  • Yes, use the same structure. - --Mariana-- Nov 22, 2009 flag
  • thanks for your help - ronljr1985 Nov 22, 2009 flag
0 Vote

That's Right.

Answer this Question
report this ad