report this ad
1 Vote

The statement below is a set of directions, I think? or instructions?

Nido Del Pajaro Macua Este Maravilloso Perfume, Preparado Con ElNido Del Paiaro Macua Tiene El Poder Y El Magnestismo De Atraer A Quien Lo use: Amor Dinero-Salud-Union En El Hogar- Union De Novios Tranquilidad Suerte y properidad En Todo Negocio Que Emprenda Cuenta La Historia Questa Mistica Ave Hace Sunido En Las Alturas Donde Adquiere Todo El Poder Y Las Radiaciones Positivas Recuerde SI Sus Penas Quiere Olvidar Ponga El Nido Del Pajaro Macua A Trabajar

  • Posted Nov 22, 2009
  • | 5380 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Here is a link to the product you are enquiring about. The paragraph you have entered is not so much instructions as the advertising statement of the seller. There is a paragraph in English in the link I'm sending you to. This stuff seems to say on it's label. "Perfume of Good Luck".

"Click" here ----> Macua Perfume Sparay With Nest.

I hope it does not smell like the bottom of a bird's nest.

Moe

0 Vote

Welcome to the Forum!

You're likely correct that this passage is directions. I took the last phrase to "Translation" and got this: "Put The Nest Of The Pajaro Macua TO Work"

You can easily use "Translation" for the remainder of the passage, although the lack of punctuation and all those capital letters make it tough to do.

Buena suerte!

  • PS: Google "Scarlet Macua." It's a gorgeous, rather rare, Mexican macaw! Thanks for the lead... - 0057ed01 Nov 22, 2009 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad