que quiere decir en espanol twilight new moon | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
1 Vote

hay una pelicula titulada en ingles twilight new moon, quiero saver que quiere decir esta palabra, o palabras en espanol es algo que hable de ocultismo o que tenga que ver con brujeria?

  • Posted Nov 21, 2009
  • | 7719 views
  • | link
  • | flag

5 Answers

2 Vote

Amanecer "Luna nueva"

A poner esta palabra (twilight) en contexto, pienso que la palabra "amanecer" no cae bien. La película es sobre vampiros y hombre-lobos así que por la tema, pienso que la palabra "crepúsculo" (dusk) sueña más correcta que "amanecer" (first light of morning).

2 Vote

Twilight significa: Crepúsculo, y New Moon significa: Luna Nueva.
Espero que te haiga ayudado!!! Yo la vi y esta muy buena!!! grin

1 Vote

When I was in Spain, the books said 'Crepúsculo: La Luna Nueva'. El libro (y la pelicula) es sobre vampiros, y me encanta. smile

1 Vote

Amanecer is the translation for the fourth book "Breaking Dawn"

0 Vote

Amanecer "Luna nueva"

Welcome to SpanishDict. Feel free to use all our resources - the dictionary, grammar reference, and above all, our wonderful lessons of Spanish.

Also, please fill-in your profile information. “Click” on your name in the upper right corner of this page. On the left side of your page, “click” on “Edit My Profile”. Complete the fields. Don’t forget to complete “About Me”. This information helps us to personalize our answers to you.

Answer this Question
report this ad