What does "La cuenta por favor" mean? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

I need to translate what this would mean in a restaurant setting, I think it means the change please but am not certain

  • Posted Nov 19, 2009
  • | 41368 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

Hi dd and welcome to the forum,

I think it means the change please but am not certain

Almost...it means The check please

0 Vote

Gracias

0 Vote

it meand "bill please"

Answer this Question
report this ad