report this ad
0 Vote

What does Que quiere mean?

  • Posted Nov 17, 2009
  • | 30854 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

This could also be interpreted as "What do you want?". Keep in mind a direct question like this could be interpreted as quite insulting (in my experience).

0 Vote

It means "What does he want?". The "que" means "what" and the "quiere" means "he wants".

Answer this Question
report this ad