1

Votes

It hards for me to understand this word because it's not in the dictionary.

7 Answers

3

Votes

it means hottie

  • Nov 16, 2009
  • | link
  • perfect way to put it - aloshek Nov 16, 2009
2

Votes

mamacita means little mama. cita is a warm loving meaning given to a name i.e, chicita, bonita, pobrecita, flacita.

  • Nov 16, 2009
  • | link
2

Votes

it means sexy momma

  • Jan 14, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

Mamacita means "mommy". It is often used however as a term of endearment similar to "Momma!!!!!!!!!!" in English.

1

Votes

And you are all correct, astro lady, adecker and billy jones! Congratulations!

  • Nov 16, 2009
  • | link
1

Votes

These are all great responses,I only want to add ,you better know the' mamacita' well before using this phrase.

1

Votes

I think the difference between "hottie" and "little mommy" is noticeable depending on the country you are in. Best to ask the locals before you start using it.

  • Jan 14, 2011
  • | link