2

Votes

In Spanish, create a sentence using a synonym or antonym for "agotado".

6 Answers

2

Votes

renovar = renew

Crea en mí, oh Dios, un corazón limpio, y renueva un espíritu recto dentro de mí.

Create in me a pure heart, O God, and renew a steadfast spirit within me.

  • Nov 16, 2009
  • | link
  • There's you a good song Nicole. - Seitheach Nov 16, 2009
  • Psalm 51:10 Give credit where credit is due. - 0074b507 Nov 16, 2009
  • Great, now I will be singing it all day! (Not that it's really a bad thing) - aloshek Nov 16, 2009
  • Great song from a great verse! - Nicole-B Nov 16, 2009
2

Votes

Querría sentirme fresco, pero las últimas semanas me despierto bastante extenuada.

I´d like to feel brisk, but for the last few weeks I´ve been waking up quite exhausted.

  • Good job...two words!! - Nicole-B Nov 16, 2009
1

Votes

Son las 3:47 de la mañana y estoy agotada: llevo trabajando desde las 3 de la tarde, ¡y aún no termino!

It is 3:47 in the morning and I am exhausted: I have been working since 3 pm and I am not done yet!

  • Nov 16, 2009
  • | link
1

Votes

agotado= roto

Carlos ha trabajado tanto traduciendo para el foro que debe estar rotowink

Muchas gracias , Carlossmile

  • Nov 16, 2009
  • | link
1

Votes

Como consigo más viejo en vez de sentimiento agotó como temí,mentalmente yo me siento mas fuerto.Estoy haciendo fíisicamente más débil.

  • Nov 16, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

¡Después de una caminata y algún ejercicio, estoy vigorizado!

After a walk and some exercise I am energized! cool smile

  • Nov 16, 2009
  • | link