I don't speak spanish well. | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

how do you say I don't speak spanish good? Is it " Me no hablar espanol bueno" ?

  • I don't speak Spanish well. - jeezzle Nov 8, 2009 flag

5 Answers

1 Vote

No hablo bien español.

  • you can use "Mi español no es muy bueno" too - cris86 Nov 8, 2009 flag
1 Vote

HI Hay, welcome to the forumsmile

Your attempt is not bad, but it is better to say:

Mi español no es bueno.

NO hablo español biengrin

Please use correct spelling on this site, as you know, we are all learners herewink

0 Vote

no hablo mucho español.

0 Vote

Solo hablo un poco español.

0 Vote

Gracias Heidita I agree with her that sounds like the best answer to your question.

Answer this Question
report this ad