what does Samba pa ti mean in English? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

the Santa song, "Samba Pa Ti." What is the English translation?

  • Posted Nov 8, 2009
  • | 12628 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

Samba para ti (Samba for you)

I guess Samba refers to the musical/dance style.

"Pa" is an abbreviation of "para" in informal spoken Spanish; like I'm for I am.

0 Vote

samba.

  1. f. Danza popular brasileña, de influencia africana, cantada, de compás binario.

  2. f. Música con que se acompaña esta danza.

0 Vote

Hello dear

My name is queen(single). I was impressed when i saw your profile today at and i will like to establish a long lasting relationship with you. In addition,i will like you to reply me through this my private e-mail box(queensamale46@yahoo.com) Thanks waiting to hear from you soon. queen I will send to you my pictures in my next mail through this my mail box

queensamale46@yahoo.com

Answer this Question
report this ad