que significa board | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

por ejemplo registrar of vital statistics board of people deputies district

  • Posted Nov 7, 2009
  • | 2352 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

comisión

1 Vote

En este caso "board" es un grupo de personas que hacen decisiones importantes.

0 Vote

Board would mean a panel of people approving the functions of an organization (my definition, not pulled from a dictionary)

0 Vote

"junta" o "consejo"

Answer this Question
report this ad