What does "mi" mean in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

hi i wanted to know what it means

4 Answers

2 Vote

Be careful with the accents. If you mean to say "me", it is "mí" WITH an accent. If you mean to say "my" it 's "mi" WITHOUT an accent.

1 Vote

Hi Snickers. Welcome to the forum.

Please remember to use correct capitalization in your posts.

As for your question:

Mi = my or me

For example mi coche = my car

For example La manzana es para mi = the apple is for me

1 Vote

With an accent on the i, it is also prepostional pronoun, which means me in English

0 Vote

means my

Answer this Question
report this ad