1 Vote

I was reading a document over the internet and so happened to be stopped by this spanish quote/phrase. The phrase was "¿Que tal?" I am in need of assistance to what that phrase may mean for I am not familiar with the language of Spanish. Whoever is a Spanish speaker or can translate Spanish into English, may you please be kind and reveal the meaning to me? Thank you.

  • Posted Nov 3, 2009
  • | 17864 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

It means "What's up" in general.

  • I agree. We use it a lot in Chile... - Carlos-F Nov 3, 2009 flag
1 Vote

What was the context?

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios