How do you start a letter to a friend in spanish? I want to say "Dear Susan". | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

I want to write a letter to a spanish speaking friend. How would I start? I want to say "Dear Susanna"

  • Posted Oct 29, 2009
  • | 7224 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

If this is a formal letter, use "Estimada Susana" (Esteemed Susana). If this is just a normal letter to a normal friend, use "Querida Susana" (Dear Susana). If she is a close friend who is very dear to you, use "Queridísima Susana" (Extremely Dear Susana).

0 Vote

Estimada:

0 Vote

Querida Susanna

0 Vote

Querida Susanna

Answer this Question
report this ad