"Put on your socks." and "Take off your t-shirt." | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

Could someone tell me how to say these sentences in Spanish ? Thanks.

Put on your socks.

Take off your t-shirt

  • Kim, please use proper punctuation and capitalization in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana-- Oct 28, 2009 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Pontelos calcetines y quítate la camiseta. imperative commands.

0 Vote

Ponga en los calcetines. Quítate la camisa.

Answer this Question
report this ad