4

Votes

How do you say 'me too" or "i agree" in spanish? example: I like ice cream me to or i agree

  • Please use proper capitalization on the forum. Thanks! - --Mariana-- Oct 27, 2009

5 Answers

7

Votes

Estoy de acuerdo (I agree)

Yo tambien (Me, too)

  • Oct 27, 2009
  • | link
  • Great to see you back Marianne. Welcome back my friend! :) - FELIZ77 Jan 25, 2012
  • también: con acento :) - FELIZ77 Jan 25, 2012
3

Votes

De acuerdo.

http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/acuerdo

  • Oct 27, 2009
  • | link
  • I agree. - dmhws6 Jan 25, 2012
2

Votes

I agree = "concuerdo" or "convengo"

Me too = "yo también"

Hoped I helped!

  • Oct 27, 2009
  • | link
  • I've never heard anyone say "concuerdo" or "convengo" to say that they agree with something. - --Mariana-- Oct 27, 2009
  • yes - eikoe27 Jan 20, 2012
  • You can say estoy de acuerdo or simply d'acuerdo or a mí también if responding to someone who has said me gusta ......(por ejemplo) chocolate . - FELIZ77 Jan 25, 2012
1

Votes

A mi tambien me gusta el helado. (I also like the ice cream). A mi tambien me gusta el helado de chocolate. ( I also like the chocolate ice cream) A mi tambien me gusta el helado de vainilla. ( I also like the vanella ice cream)

  • Jan 20, 2012
  • | link
  • I also like Ice cream - eikoe27 Jan 20, 2012
1

Votes

if the sentence is positive : a mi tambien if the sentence is negative : a mi tampoco

  • Jan 20, 2012
  • | link