Darse Cuenta | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

What does this mean in english? I could not find this when I typed in darse.

  • Posted Oct 27, 2009
  • | 24703 views
  • | link
  • | flag

6 Answers

0 Vote

Me doy cuenta = I realized

  • Wrong tense :) Me doy cuenta = I realize Me dió cuenta = I realized :) - Valerie Oct 27, 2009 flag
  • Actually, "me di cuenta"="I realized it" - samdie Oct 28, 2009 flag
1 Vote

Check this out:

http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/darse

Hope this helps. smile

1 Vote

Type the word "dar" without the quotes in the search box, and you should find what you need.

1 Vote

it means to find out or realize

0 Vote

Check it again crsytalina2. I posted the reference page to figure it out. smile Hope it helps.

0 Vote

Darse cuenta de que .... por ejemplo

Te diste cuenta de que es nuestra aniversario? (Did you realize that it is our anniversary?) Si, me di cuenta (Yes I realized)

Sorry for the missing accents.

Answer this Question
report this ad