0

Votes

well i need an animal that starts with the letter c for a project please help meeee! shock

  • Posted Oct 22, 2009
  • | 11877 views
  • | link

12 Answers

2

Votes

You can also go to the more link at the top of the page and click on reference and do a search in Animals that way. smile

1

Votes

cucaracha!!!

  • Oct 22, 2009
  • | link
  • Oh, choose this one! This one!! Choose this one!! - sunshinzmomm Oct 22, 2009
  • I've seen cucarachas as big as a mouse but I don't think they fall into the 'animal' category - Yeser007 Oct 22, 2009
0

Votes

Castor = beaver

  • Oct 22, 2009
  • | link
  • oops. Did I just give out a homework answer? Sorry!!!! - Seitheach Oct 22, 2009
0

Votes

cocodrilo, cerdo, cebra, canario, colibri, camaleon, camello....

  • Oct 22, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

caballo (horse) cabra (goat) cocodrilo (alligator).

  • Oct 22, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Cerdo = Pig smile

  • Oct 22, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Cachorro.

  • Oct 22, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Cobra

  • Oct 22, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Chupacabra. And don't give me any non-sense saying they aren't real, because they are! ¡Es Verdad, vi en TV! smile

0

Votes

chicken

  • Oct 22, 2009
  • | link
  • good job!! - inter5859 Oct 22, 2009
  • isn't chicken "pollo" in Spanish though? - ColonyChic Dec 13, 2009
0

Votes

Culebra, cormorán, cuervo, coyote, cisne, codorniz, ....... confused

  • Oct 22, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Caballo-Horse

  • Oct 22, 2009
  • | link