2

Votes

Please give any synonyms or antonyms for today's word La ventaja. Sentences are encouraged.

4 Answers

2

Votes

Es un gran desventaja si no habla español en este mundo.

(It's a great disadvantage if you don't speak Spanish in this world)

  • Oct 19, 2009
  • | link

2

Votes

Demasiadas mujeres dice que ser varón es una inferioridad, pero que no es la verdad.

Too many women say that to be male is an inferiority, but that is not the truth.

  • Oct 19, 2009
  • | Edited by Goyo Oct 19, 2009
  • | link
  • Wow...I'm glad I don't know any women who would say that! - --Mariana-- Oct 19, 2009
  • What women? - Nicole-B Oct 19, 2009
1

Votes

synonyms superioridad, beneficio, adelante antonyms inconveniente, perjudicar, desprevención

Sentences later , i am at work.

Una de las inconceniente de trabajar no se encuentra estos diás de otoño hermoso.

1

Votes

Sinónimo: Provecho

Estoy de acuerdo con Marianne que es en provecho propio aprender español.

I agree with Marianne that it is to ones own advantage to learn Spanish.