are the letters of the alphabet masculine or feminine? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

I want to write "the S and the C are missing" in Spanish

are the letters of the alphabet all masculine or feminine? are they all the same?

Hace falta la S y la C ...

...va bien?

Gracias

  • Posted Oct 19, 2009
  • | 7281 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Not only is the word letter (letra) feminine but the individual letters are tool.

la elle

la ene

see Rule 5

  • That´s what I was referring to in a roundabout way. By the way what´s tool? - Eddy Oct 19, 2009 flag
0 Vote

La palabra letra "letter" está definido como feminina.

Answer this Question
report this ad