1

Votes

How do you say passionate in Spanish? I'm talking about my personality and trying to say that i am passionate about sports. Yo soy ...

  • Try it yourself, and if you make a mistake someone will help you out. - Zoltán Oct 18, 2009

2 Answers

2

Votes

In this instance, "passionate" is translated "apasionado". That's pronounced roughly as "ah-pah-see-yon-ah-dow". The entire sentence would be translated as "Soy un apasionado de los deportes.", because "yo" is usually understood and is not needed in most cases. =)

  • Oct 18, 2009
  • | link

0

Votes

HI princess, have you seen our dictionary yet?

  • Oct 18, 2009
  • | link
  • ya. but it doesn't help me understand how to write the sentence. - lolprincess9 Oct 18, 2009