Que significa "encuentras bien" en ingles? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Qué significa "encuentras bien" en ingles? ¿Significa "are you okay?

  • Posted Oct 17, 2009
  • | 3621 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Espero que te encuentres bien....

I hope that you are well... I hope that you feel well...

encuentras bien means you feel well, you are well

0 Vote

It's similar to "I hope the day finds you well." wink

0 Vote

¡Gracias! Tambien, me olvidé escribir "te" antes de encuentras. Pero, me entiendes.

Answer this Question
report this ad