Peru is what nationality? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Peru is a nationality, but what is it called.

  • Posted Oct 15, 2009
  • | 5381 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Perú is a country. The nationality is "Peruano/a"

Hope it helps!

1 Vote

It's called Peruvian (in English) and peruano (in Spanish)

0 Vote

Perú is a country on the western coast of South America, and the nationality is Peruvian (in English) or peruano (en español) or peruana if it is referring to a girl.

Answer this Question
report this ad