0

Votes

HOw do i saw the season fall in Spanish?

  • Posted Oct 15, 2009
  • | 29998 views
  • | link
  • No chat speak, otherwise you might get tagged by the moderators. - BellaMargari Oct 15, 2009

6 Answers

1

Votes

fall (autumn) = el otoño

also...

summer = el verano

spring = la primavera

winter = el invierno

  • el el la el ;) - Behemoth Oct 15, 2009
  • I've added the articles...thanks. - webdunce Oct 15, 2009
0

Votes

season fall = cambio de estación

  • Oct 15, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Cayó es como lo dices. The paper cayó. wink...if you was looking for the other "fall".

0

Votes

autono

  • Oct 15, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Fall the season :cambio de estación smile

  • Oct 15, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

the verb to fall is caer

  • Oct 15, 2009
  • | link