How to say. Today is in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

How to say. (Today is) in Spanish?

6 Answers

2 Vote

Try putting "Today is Friday" into the translater at the top of this page and you will get your answer

  • Hoy es... I would rather have seen Estamos a... I'd recommend a dictionary where you get sample sentences rather than that translator. - 0074b507 Oct 4, 2009 flag
  • ?? - ian-hill Oct 4, 2009 flag
0 Vote

How to say. "Today is Saturday" in Spanish?

0 Vote

Is it really so difficult? At least give it a try. rolleyes

0 Vote

'today is' translates to 'hoy es'. 'today is saturday' translates to 'hoy es sábado'.

0 Vote

This brings to my mind the use of "el día de hoy" for "today". I use this to say that I will so something or complete something -- today.


Example:

1.) "Voy a lo terminar el día de hoy"

2.) "Voy a lo terminar hoy"

(I am going to finish it today.)


I always use "el día de hoy" and not just "hoy" as in #2 above I never use. Any thoughts or comments?

0 Vote

People, just give the guy a answer! (Not all of you)

Here,

Hoy es lunes Hoy es martes Hoy es miércoles Hoy es jueves Hoy es viernes Hoy es sábado Hoy es domingo

Buena suerte.

Answer this Question
report this ad