0

Votes

what is the meaning of spanish word > ujer

  • Posted Sep 29, 2009
  • | 4139 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

-Because I am a cynic whenever someone wants others to translate something without giving an explanation to why whatsoever; has 0 rep, 0 badges, and 0 points; and isn't even polite about the way they ask the question; not to mention they ignore proper punctuation-

Is this homework? angry

  • Sep 29, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Isn't it "ujier" or "mujer"?

  • Sep 29, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

mujer = woman; wife

  • Sep 29, 2009
  • | link
  • la mujer de miya = my wife - celsius5tar Jun 15, 2010
0

Votes

The answer is "woman."

  • Feb 8, 2010
  • | link