¿Cuál es su animal favorito? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

Mi más favorito animal es el mono. Pienso estan muy inteligente (más o menos) y muy divertido. smile

  • Posted Sep 28, 2009
  • | 9483 views
  • | link
  • | flag

20 Answers

6 Vote

My favorite animal, not just any kind of cat, but the kind that you can use as transportation.

Not all cats are great though, check this one out:

-Charlius-

3 Vote

El tigre. ¡El gato grande!

  • Too funny! My wife called one of our cats a spotted leopard (it had some unusual markings). :) - Jason7R Sep 28, 2009 flag
  • Cats are the infantry of the animal kingdom so I like them the best. - Seitheach Sep 29, 2009 flag
2 Vote

Annie I am sorry, I accidentaly deleted your contribution

I am really really sorry.

Mi animal favorito es un ave. Es el "Capulinero Moteado". es una ave muy heromosoa y de un color negro brilante. Él construye un "nido y entonces pasa el tiempo robando cosas azules "ramas" o tal vexz palitos(small wooden sticks), vidrio y algodon. Para adornad el nido y para impresionar a alguna hembra. Si es verdad! Si la hembra no quiere su "casa"(el nido) con cosas azules -- ella destruye el nido y él tiene que comenzar de nuevo (comensar a construir un nuevo nido.. ¿Muy triste - no? Tengo un "nido de un Capulinero Moteado" cerca mi casa.

Annie

(I'm hoping someone sees this and can correct my terrible Spanish - I'm not sure about the word for "bower" in Spanish) Dear Annie, please take a pictuere of the nest and posted. Thank you.

cosas azules .... blue objects?

2 Vote

Mi animal favorito es un gato. Los gatos son muy intelegente y afectuoso. Purrrrr.

2 Vote

Pues, mí animal favorito es un fiestero. LOL

  • ¡Cuidado Greg! No te duele. :) (Careful Greg! Don't hurt yourself). :) I hope I got that right. :) - Jason7R Sep 29, 2009 flag
  • Is that monkey smoking marijuana? - eric_collins Sep 29, 2009 flag
  • "Este producto se vende para el uso con los productos legales solamente." - Goyo Sep 29, 2009 flag
  • hehe :) - sunshinzmomm Apr 23, 2010 flag
  • This chimp suffers from glaucoma... - LuisaGomezBa Jul 20, 2010 flag
2 Vote

Mis animals favoritos son perros y conejos. Mis perros son muy bonitos. grin Mis perros son muy diversión estar con. wink

  • Es muy divertido estar con mis perros. Or Mis perros son muy divertidos,me gusta estar con ells. Or ( :Slang) Mis perros son muy divertidos, es padre pararmela con ellos. - 00769608 Sep 29, 2009 flag
2 Vote

Mis animals favoritos son jirafas y axolotes! :D

2 Vote

I hope you like to see the following animals as I do (move mouse to the picture if we don't know their names)

alt text

alt text

alt text

alt text

alt text

alt text

alt text

1 Vote

my is the human primate.This animal is also funny and inteligente................................................

El mio es el primate humano. Esteanimal es divertido e inteligente.

  • Muy interesante Gus. - Jason7R Sep 28, 2009 flag
  • Diría que el humano es muy chistoso, ¿inteligente? muy raramente. - LuisaGomezBa Jul 20, 2010 flag
1 Vote

Mi animal favorito es un perro ,un pastor alemán ,aparte de ser inteligente es muy fiel

1 Vote

El tigre - here the Bolivan tiger has spots not stripes.

1 Vote

There's been some great animals and pics!! Keep it up! smile

1 Vote

Mi animal favorito es un gato, por su ojos - siempre vivos y salvaje.

1 Vote

mistake on line

sorry- I am sorry- I'll wera the dunce cap and seat in the corner, the rest off the day.

  • Anni this is my translation to your great contribution- I myself was unable to post pictures, the nest look interesting. - 00769608 Sep 29, 2009 flag
1 Vote

Gus,

Thanks so much for those corrections - I will study them! I have also tried to post a picture of the "nido" near my house but was unsuccessful. I will try later when I have more time.

Oh, and one more funny fact...if we know someone who is a bit "light-fingered" or a bit of a thief we call them a "bowerbird"...

Annie.

Answer this Question
report this ad