0

Votes

esto es correcto en espanol......

what are some ways you can say it in spanish

  • Posted Sep 25, 2009
  • | 13024 views
  • | link

5 Answers

2

Votes

¡te espero tener una dia increible!

*Y diria su frase ...con que dije, pero con "increible" en lugar de "maravilloso"

tan, su frase deberias decir, te espero tener una dia maravillosa

Btw, in case that doesn't translate the way I'm thinking it should....I"m saying

*And I would say your sentence...with what I said, but with incredible instead of wonderful

So, your sentence should say, I hope you have a wonderful day

Any one feel free to fix my mistakes smile

  • Sep 26, 2009
  • | link

2

Votes

I have to go with the present subjunctive here and use "tengas" as you posted. I also agree with your use of "maravilloso".

"hope you have a wonderful day"

"Espero que tengas un día maravilloso."

"Tengas un día lleno de divertido" (Have a day full of fun.)
Adiós

  • Sep 26, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Oscarrin, what is your native language?

¿Oscarrin, qué es tu lengua materna?

0

Votes

Que la pase bien. Que pase un excelente día. These are two that I have heard often. No tengo muy claro porque se coloca excelente antes de día, pero eso es lo que escucho. (De Neida Sandoval en Despierta América, Univision raspberry)

  • Sep 26, 2009
  • | link
  • The correct way to say that is: Que LO pase bien. - strawberryto Sep 26, 2009
  • No, se puede decir los dos. He oído "que la pase bien" muchas veces. :) - 003487d6 Sep 26, 2009
0

Votes

¡Que tengas buenos días!

  • Oct 31, 2009
  • | link
  • Que tengas un buen día? - 00515f39 Oct 31, 2009