que significa narcisista? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

quiero saber el significado de narcisista.

  • Posted Sep 24, 2009
  • | 3997 views
  • | link
  • | flag

7 Answers

5 Vote

I used to be married to one.

0 Vote

Narcissist

0 Vote

Link to English definition below. Hope no one has called you this...

http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/narcissist rolleyes

0 Vote

Cacu is a Romanian name. I don't know if it is a Spanish name or not. Romanian is the closest modern language to Latin so there probably is something like it in Spanish.

  • It's not from \Latin. It's from the Greek name Narcissus (as is the name of the flower). - samdie Oct 17, 2009 flag
0 Vote

no sabes el significado en español? Es Igual, es k menos se la usa en ingles

0 Vote

Amador de espejos!

0 Vote

some one taht is full of vanity. Someone that loves himself more than anything in the world.

We all hae a litle of narcisim but it does not interfere with loving others. A true narcisist does not love anyone except himself.

Answer this Question
report this ad