0

Votes

How would you say this in spanish? Muchas gracias!

  • Posted Sep 24, 2009
  • | 3227 views
  • | link

3 Answers

7

Votes

Mis padres acaban de llegar del aeropuerto. grin

  • Sep 24, 2009
  • | link
  • This is exactly the way I would say it. - 00e657d4 Sep 24, 2009
  • Yo tambien. - kenwilliams Sep 24, 2009
0

Votes

I think I will give it a shot. Mis padres vinieron hoy.

  • Sep 24, 2009
  • | link
  • your sayind my parents came today, not the same as just arrived arrived from the air port. - kenwilliams Sep 24, 2009
0

Votes

To express just done something you can use the verb acabar + de + verb infinative for example acabamos de comer= we have just eaten. acabas de ganar el bote = you have just won the jackpot. acabo de contestar ese preguntar. = I have just answered this question. I don't think I would say it like that though I would say. Ya he contestado ese preguntar.

  • Sep 24, 2009
  • | link
  • I think you meant "esa pregunta." - Deanski Oct 8, 2009