report this ad
0 Vote

necesito saber como puedo aprender ingles

  • Sibell, en este foro es obligatorio seguir las reglas de ortografía, puntuación etc. - --Mariana-- Sep 22, 2009 flag

9 Answers

1 Vote

Hola y bienvenido al foro. grin

Puedes empezar aquí con Aprender Inglés.

1 Vote

Para aprender inglés más rápido, recomiendo que usted lea libros en inglés cuando puede, pratíque con sus amigos si hablan inglés, asista una clase de inglés si puede, y pratíque mucho aquí con los videos.

Espero que se ayudé.

1 Vote

No existe una manera que puedes aprenderla mas rapidito que tu te puedes aprenderla. Estas en los EE.UU...eso es tu mejor y mas rapida manera. Puedes tomar clases para aydar. Otra que esos...hay que estudiar y tener paciencia. wink

1 Vote

Hello Sibell Remember that many things are simpler in English, especially the verb structures. But the two big problems are spelling and pronunciation. They are completely illogical unlike Spanish. So when you misspell or mispronounce something "it is not your fault" even native speakers have these problems. Here is my attempt in Spanish. Recuerde que muchas cosas son más simples en Inglés, especialmente las estructuras verbales. Pero los dos grandes problemas son ortografía y pronunciación. Son completamente ilógico diferencia del español. Así que cuando escribes mal o pronunciar mal algo "no es tu culpa", incluso los hablantes nativos tienen estos problemas.

0 Vote

Where are you located? If you are living in an English speaking location, you will probably begin to pick it up quickly, just supplement your audible learning with an english workbook that you can get at any bookstore or library. Immerse yourself in English television and movies if you watch that. Practice speaking it with English-speaking friends as much as possible. This will be the best way- English has lots of irregularities, so you can learn as you go. The bottom line is practice practice practice.

0 Vote

¡Hola! Creo que es una buena idea para ir a una clase que enseña inglés. O aprendela en la programa se llama Rossetta Stone. Una otra idea es: aprende aquí. ¡Espero que es gran ayuda! grin (Lo siento si el español es malo, es mi lengua secundaria)

0 Vote

I think the answer to this is the same for any language. Practice, immersion, repetition.I just signed onto this site to learn Spanish. If they are teaching English as a second language on this site by the same method I think you will have good success here. Good luck.

0 Vote

Yo sugeriría que Ud. mire la televisión y escuche la radio en inglés cuando pueda. Por hacer eso, Ud. va escuchar mucho inglés hablado con la rapidez de los nativos smile

I suggest that you watch tv and listen to the radio in eglish whenver you can. By doing this, you will expose yourself to a great deal of english spoken at a native pace smile

0 Vote

chat (charle?) with English strangers (con extraños ingles?) on FaceBook... or here :D

I learned much Spanish basics by chatting with strangers on Facebook. But I notice SpanishDict also has a chat site.

Good luck! Adios.

Answer this Question
report this ad