How do you say "I'm feeling stressed"? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

How would you say "I'm feeling stressed", as in the opposite of "relaxed". The dictionary returns "acentuado" but I feel like that might be more to do with syllable stress rather than the type of stress I'm talking about.

Also, would it be "Tengo...", "Me siento..." or "Siento..."?

Any help much appreciated, Rangi

  • Posted Sep 20, 2009
  • | 8572 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

I'd say "Me siento estresado/a" or just "Estoy estresado/a".

1 Vote

"Tengo mucho estrés." would be okay. "Estoy preocupado." carries a similar meaning, yet slightly different.

Answer this Question
report this ad